You are here

69. What if a stepparent, parent or grandparent refuses to give income information?

If DTA cannot determine your eligibility because you cannot provide information from a stepparent, parent, or grandparent, your family is not eligible. 106 C.M.R. §§ 704.235, 704.236, 704.315.